7-11 October 2018 Taekwondo Youth Olympic Games in Buenos Aires, Argentina

2018 Buenos Aires

Buenos_Aires_2018-Qualification_System-FINAL-Taekwondo-EN.pdf

https://www.buenosaires2018.com

Competition Schedule:
Round 1/16-Quarterfinals:(14:00-16:30) and (20:00-22:30 in Moscow)
Semifinals-Final: (19:00-21:00) and (01:00-02:15 in Moscow)

pdf Medallists by Weight Category

7 Oct. (Women -44kg, Men -48kg)
pdfWomen -44kg_RESULTS (Competition 10)
1. SHCHERBAKOVA Polina (RUS/Russian)
2. KANG Mireu (KOR/Korea)
3. STOJKOVIC Lena (CRO/Croatia)
3. RODRIGUEZ FUENTES Alicia Monserrat (MEX - Mexico)

Women-44kg-YOG-2018

Polina Shcherbakova in Russia Gold medals Women -44kg of Taekwondo at Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games!

pdfMen -48kg_RESULTS (Competition 9)
1. SHISHKO Dmitrii (RUS/Russian)
2. RASHITOV Ulugbek (UZB/Uzbekistan)
3. IM Seongbin (KOR/Korea)
3. JENDOUBI Mohamed Khalil (TUN/Tunisia)

Men-48kg-YOG-2018

Dmitrii Shishko in Russia Gold medals Men -48kg of Taekwondo at Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games!

8 Oct (Women -49kg, Men -55kg)
pdfWomen -49kg_RESULTS (Competition 11)
1. RYADNINSKAYA Elizaveta (RUS/Russian)
2. ZOLOTIC Anastasija (USA/United States)
3. CAO Zihan (CHN/China)
3. LEE Yeji (KOR/Korea)

Women-49kg-YOG-2018

RYADNINSKAYA Elizaveta in Russia Gold medals Women -49kg of Taekwondo at Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games!

pdfMen -55kg_RESULTS (Competition 13)
1. POPOV Georgii (RUS/Russia)
2. KIM Kangmin (KOR/Korea)
3. ABDUL KAREEM Zaid Mustafa Mahmoud (JOR/Jordan)
3. AMADOU T Mahamadou Maharana (NIG/Niger)

Men-55kg-YOG-2018

POPOV Georgii in Russia Gold medals Men -55kg of Taekwondo at Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games!

9 Oct (Women -55kg, Men -63kg)
pdfWomen -55kg_RESULTS (Competition 10)
1. SAENGSIN Kanthida (THA/Thailand)
2. SALIH Safia (MAR/Morocco)
3. LEITE MACEDO Sandy Camila (BRA/Brazil)
3. TZELI Fani (GRE/Greece)

Women-55kg-YOG-2018

pdfMen -63kg_RESULTS (Competition 10)
1. CHO Wonhee (KOR/Korea)
2. THEPSEN Nareupong (THA/Thailand)
3. AGHAYEV Javad (AZE/Azerbaijan)
3. CAULO Gabriele (ITA/Italy)

Men-63kg-YOG-2018

10 Oct (Women -63kg, Men -73kg)
pdfWomen -63kg_RESULTS (Competition 11)
1. VALINEJAD Yalda (IRI/Iran)
2. BOZANIC Nadica (SRB/Serbia)
3. CENNAMO Assunta (ITA/Italy)
3. SOLTERO GARCIA Leslie Xcaret (MEX/Mexico)

Women-63kg-YOG-2018

pdfMen -73kg_RESULTS (Competition 10)
1. ESHKEVARIAN Ali (IRI)
2. ACHAB Badr (BEL/Belgium)
3. ADEL MAHMOUD Eyad (EGY/Egypt)
3. PADILLA Darlyn (ECU/Ecuador)

Men-73kg-YOG-2018

11 Oct (Women +63kg, Men +73kg)
pdfWomen +63kg_RESULTS (Competition 8)
1. ABOUFARAS Fatima-Ezzahra (MAR/Morocco)
2. HEMATI Kimia (IRI/Iran)
3. MU Wenzhe (CHN/China)
3. ADEBAIO Kristina (RUS/Russian)

Women-63kg-YOG-2018

ADEBAIO Kristina in Russia Bronze medals Women +63kg of Taekwondo at Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games!

pdf  Men +73kg_RESULTS (Competition 8)
1. KHOSRAVI Mohammadali (IRI/Iran)
2. LEE Meng-En (TPE/Taipei)
3. ABDUL RAHIMZAI Nisar Ahmad (AFG/Afghanistan)
3. McCLYMONT Ethan (CAN/Canada)

Men-73kg-YOG-2018

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика